Privacy policy

Superfoon bv is carefully to deal with your personal data. Superfoon bv therefore processed your personal data in accordance with the Dutch personal data protection Act (Wbp). We would like to inform you via our Privacy Policy on how we deal with gathering information about the users of our Web site. By using the website you agree to the following terms and conditions.

Purpose of the use.

We use your personal data to connect to third parties through textchat and/or phone.

Advertising.

Your personal data are not used for advertising purposes or unsolicited emails unless you have given prior consent to our actions and news letters to use and explicitly consent to do so. If you no longer wish to receive, you can opt out via info@Superfoon bv or via your registered account environment.

Info about Cookies.

Cookies are small pieces of information (files) that a website on your computer. The website instructs the Web browser that lets you view sites (e.g. Internet Explorer) to store these cookies on your computer. Superfoon bv uses cookies to make navigating in and use of the website easier. You are always entitled to refuse cookies. You can set your Web browser to refuse all cookies or only certain cookies. If you refuse cookies, it is possible that certain services of Superfoon bv not for you are available.

Cookies are small pieces of information (files) that a website on your computer. The website instructs the Web browser that lets you view sites (e.g. Internet Explorer) to store these cookies on your computer. Superfoon bv uses cookies to make navigating in and use of the website easier. You are always entitled to refuse cookies. You can set your Web browser to refuse all cookies or only certain cookies. If you refuse cookies, it is possible that certain services of Superfoon bv not for you are available.

Google Analytics.

We use Google Analytics to track how users use our website and how effective our Adwords ads on Google search result pages. The information obtained is, including the address of your computer (IP address), transmitted to and stored by Google on servers in the United States. Read Google's privacy policy for more information, as well as the specific privacy policy of Google Analytics.

Google will use this information to monitor how our website is used, to provide reports on our website to us and to its advertisers information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google can this information to third parties if legally obliged to do so, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. We have no influence on.

Google will use this information to monitor how our website is used, to provide reports on our website to us and to its advertisers information about the effectiveness of their campaigns. Google can this information to third parties if legally obliged to do so, or where such third parties process the information on Google's behalf. We have no influence on.

 

 

Security.

We will retain the information provided by you on a secure server. Our employees and our third parties are required to maintain the confidentiality of this information.

Minors.

VanSuperfoon bv Web sites are intended only for persons 18 years of age and older. Minors may not use the services of Superfoon bv.

Hyperlinks.

For your convenience we have included on our website hyperlinks to third party websites. We like to make you there that if you visit these websites, the privacy policy of these third parties, and not those of Superfoon bv, applies to the activities that you carry out these websites and the information you publish there.

Inspection and correction.

You have the right to access the personal data collected and processed by Superfoon bv that you refer and you can request correction or deletion of your personal data. Superfoon bv will let you know within three weeks whether it will live up to your request.

Changes.

Superfoon bv reserves the right to modify this Privacy Policy. These adjustments will be announced on our website. If your continued use of our website after adjustment the custom Privacy Policy will apply.

Applicable law.

This Privacy Policy is Dutch law is applicable.

Contact.

If you have any questions about the above Privacy Policy, the use of this website or have any comments about your experiences with this website, you can send us a message using info@Superfoon bv.

Web Analytics